MI Lansing
Averill Woods
Average Sales Price
$227,043Total Listings
7Welcome to Averill Woods, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
LISTINGS
- 1/76 76New
$ 239,900
2 Baths8,276 Sqft Lot - Active
$ 269,900
5 Beds3 Baths2,407 SqFt - Active
$ 15,000
0.18 Acres
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
3425 Cooley DR, Lansing, MI 48911
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,500 SqFt
$ 210,000 $ 209,000 0.5%
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC
2500 Skye RD, Lansing, MI 48911
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,700 SqFt
$ 279,500 $ 278,000 0.5%
Listed by RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals
3214 Rayborn DR, Lansing, MI 48911
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,421 SqFt
$ 215,000 $ 204,900 4.9%
Listed by DS Huber Real Estate Group LLC
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2 2
Bedrooms 3.5 3
Year Built 1967 1968
Lot Size 8,614 Sqft 8,102 Sqft
Taxes $3,731 $4,069
Population
2.1K
2.1K in 2020
Density
5.4K
per square mile
Households
924
26% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
15% Associate
27% Bachelor
7% Graduate
17% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION