MI Lansing
Hosmer Street
Average Sales Price
-Total Listings
-Welcome to Hosmer Street, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
617 S Hosmer ST, Lansing, MI 48912
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath796 SqFt
$ 87,000 $ 85,000 2.4%
Listed by Century 21 Affiliated
908 Larned ST, Lansing, MI 48912
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,375 SqFt
$ 115,000 $ 105,000 9.5%
Listed by Trubrook, LLC
700 S Pennsylvania AVE, Lansing, MI 48912
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,440 SqFt
$ 144,000 $ 144,900 0.6%
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Lansing
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
Population
209
209 in 2020
Density
4.9K
per square mile
Households
76
33% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
0% Associate
10% Bachelor
14% Graduate
35% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION